Touch Southland Prize List 2006 
 UNDER 11 BLUE MIXED  
 Most Valuable Player:  James Larsen
 Most Improved Boy:  Michael Molloy
 Most Improved Girl:  Courtney O’Callaghan
 UNDER 11 MAROON MIXED  
 Most Valuable Player:  Emma Glover
 Most Improved Boy:  Jason Bishop
 Most Improved Girl:  Philippa Prouting
 UNDER 13 BLUE MIXED  
 Most Valuable Player:  Ben McKerchar
 Most Improved Boy:  Jade Maguire-Ratima
 Most Improved Girl:  Nicole White
 UNDER 13 MAROON MIXED  
 Most Valuable Player:  Aaron McLelland
 Most Improved Boy:  Angus Larsen
 Most Improved Girl:  Jamal Sinclair
 UNDER 13 GOLD MIXED  
 Most Valuable Player:  Alan Steel
 Most Improved Boy:  Brennan Sutherland
 Most Improved Girl:  Leah Gardyne
 UNDER 15 BLUE  BOYS  
 Most Valuable Player:  Ginger Mitchell
 Most Improved Boy:  Hunnter Wagener
 UNDER 15 MAROON BOYS  
 Most Valuable Player:  Michael Henderson
 Most Improved Boy:  Ben Dodds
 UNDER 15 GIRLS BLUE  
 Most Valuable Player:  Jessy Raukawa
 Most Improved Girl:  Anjelica Neho
 UNDER 15 GIRLS MAROON  
 Most Valuable Player:  Jessica Baxter
 Most Improved Girl:  Lisa Dyer
 UNDER 17 GIRLS  
 Most Valuable Player:  Ruby Turner
 Most Improved Girl:  Courtney Kilpatrick
 UNDER 17 BOYS  
 Most Valuable Player:  Sonny Rangitoheriri
 Most Improved Boy:  Whenua Boynton
 JUNIOR TEAM OF THE YEAR:  U11 Blue Mixed
 PLAYER OF THE YEAR SECONDARY SCHOOL      Female:  Jessy Raukawa
 PLAYER OF THE YEAR SECONDARY SCHOOL      Male:  Daniel Neho
 MASTERS  
 Player of the year:  Bryan Kennedy
 Most Improved Player:  Dave Henry
 ADMINISTRATOR OF THE YEAR:  Sandra Young
 REFEREES MOST IMPROVED:  Karen de Vries
 MODULE REFEREE OF THE YEAR:  Paul Trainor
 NTS/STEELERS  
 Most Valuable Player:  Leana Hoani
 Most Improved Male:  Daniel Neho
 OPEN MIXED  
 Most Valuable Player:  Jordan Coutts
 Most Improved Male:  Khan Robust
 Most improved Female:  Laura Williams
 COACH OF THE YEAR:  Neal Eade
 PLAYER OF THE YEAR:  James Murray
Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland