TOUCH SOUTHLAND PRIZE LIST 2007

 

UNDER 9 MIXED

Most Valuable Player: Joe Rabbitt

Most Improved Boy: Blake Tempero

Most Improved Girl: Georgia Dowling

 

UNDER 11 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Player: Courtney O’Callaghan

Most Improved Boy: James Ng

Most Improved Girl: Gabby Tempero

 

UNDER 11 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Player: Jahvis Wallace

Most Improved Boy: Sean Pay

Most Improved Girl: Rhiannon Mahon

 

UNDER 13 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Player: Sam O’Callaghan

Most Improved Boy: Aaron McLelland

Most Improved Girl: Kimberly Ballam

 

UNDER 13 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Player: Jordan Tiplady

Most Improved Boy: Oliver Carran

Most Improved Girl: Katie Brock

 

UNDER 13 GOLD MIXED

Most Valuable Player: Hayden Edgley

Most Improved Boy: Campbell Dyer

Most Improved Girl: Sasha McDougall

 

UNDER 15 BLUE  BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Scott Eade

Most Improved Boy: Keanu Kahukura

 

UNDER 15 MAROON BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Harrison Howden

Most Improved Boy: Ben Dodds

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS BLUE

Most Valuable Player: Alissa Light

Most Improved Girl: Jessica Baxter

 

UNDER 17 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Jessy Raukawa/ Anjelica Neho

Most Improved Girl: Elizabeth Kirkland

 

UNDER 17 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Eric Matiaha

Most Improved Boy: Whenua Boynton

 

U19 MIXED

Most Valuable Player: Anneka Taia
Most Improved Male: Scott Eade
Most Improved Female: Amy Griffin

 

TOUCHZONE/STEELERS:

Most Valuable Player: Anneka Taia
Most Improved Male: Jordan Mackie
Most Improved Female: Jessy Raukawa

 

NTS 

Most Valuable Player: Jordan Coutts
Most Improved Male: Te Ate Jackson
Most Improved Female: Anjelica Neho

 

MASTERS

Player of the year: Julian Tohiariki
Most Improved Player: Alister Gray

 

REFEREES

Invercargill Junior Male Referee of Year: Brennan Sutherland
Invercargill Junior Female Referee of Year: Rachel Bremer
Gore Junior Referee of Year: Sam Johnstone
Midands Junior Male Referee of Year: Josef Winders
Midands Junior Female Referee of Year: Kirsty Thwaites
Most Improved Senior Referee: Tony Shaw
Most Consistent Senior Referee: John Evans

 

JUNIOR TEAM OF THE YEAR                              

U11 Mixed Blue

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR SECONDARY SCHOOL    

Female: Anneka Taia
Male: Te Ate Jackson

 

MANAGER OF THE YEAR: Leslie Baxter

COACH OF THE YEAR: Sam Thompson 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR- FEMALE: Anneka Taia      

PLAYER OF YEAR- MALE: Te Ate Jackson 

OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Anneka Taia   

 

Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland