Touch Southland Prize List 2008

 

UNDER 9 MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Scott McKerchar
Most Valuable Female Player: Katie Knarston
Most Improved Boy: Luke Bleasel
Most Improved Girl: Georgia Hay
 

UNDER 11 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Joe Rabbitt
Most Valuable Female Player: Gabby Tempero
Most Improved Boy: Myah Popham
Most Improved Girl: Taylor Bishop
 

UNDER 11 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Marlon Adcock
Most Valuable Female player: Alex Bodle
Most Improved Boy: Mitchell Taylor
Most Improved Girl: Caitlyn George
 

UNDER 13 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Michael Molloy
Most Valuable Female Player: Sasha McDougall
Most Improved Boy: Jahvis Wallace
Most Improved Girl: Josie Frew
 

UNDER 13 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Henry Buckingham
Most Improved Player: Riley McDowall
 

UNDER 13 Girls

Most Valuable Player: Maggie Fellowes
Most Improved Player: Sarah Norman
 

UNDER 15 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Jaye Thompson-Te Muunu
Most Improved Player: Stephen Howard
 

UNDER 15 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Kirsty Thwaites
Most Improved Player: Holly Lewis
 

UNDER 17 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Jessy Raukawa
Most Improved Player: Shaunika Dickison
 

UNDER 17 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Scott Eade
Most Improved Player: Anaru Henry

 

U19 MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Scott Eade
Most Valuable Female Player: Anjelica Neho
Most Improved Male: Theo Harden
Most Improved Female: Kirsty Thwaites

 

TOUCHZONE/STEELERS
Most Valuable Player- Male: Korey Pennicott
Most Valuable Player- Female: Jessy Raukawa
Most Improved Male: Kieran Young
Most Improved Female: Kristie Davies

 

REFEREES

Invercargill Junior Male: Stephen Howard
Invercargill Junior Female: Christie Tippett
Invercargill Junior Most Consistent: Lesley Neho

Midlands Junior Male: Josef Winders
Midlands Junior Female: Molly Hishon

Western Junior Male: Jack Lewis
Western Junior Female: Fern Lockley

Most Improved Senior: Annette Hunter
Most Consistent Senior: John Evans
 

JUNIOR TEAM OF THE YEAR

U15 Boys

MANAGER OF THE YEAR: Sue Tippett

COACH OF THE YEAR: Dennis Thompson

SERVICES TO TOUCH: Lou Avia

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - SECONDARY SCHOOL

Female: Jessy Raukawa
Male: Te Ate Jackson

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - REPRESENTATIVE

Female: Kirsty Thwaites
Male: Te Ate Jackson

OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Te Ate Jackson

Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland