Touch Southland Prize List 2009

 

LIFE MEMBER INDUCTEE - MIKE SAUNDERS

UNDER 9 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Te Kaanu Te Huia
Most Valuable Female Player: Anna Kura
Most Improved Boy: Henry Dobbs
Most Improved Girl: Kate Ryan

UNDER 9 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Ryan Taylor
Most Valuable Female Player: Kirsty Knarston
Most Improved Boy: Mark Stewart
Most Improved Girl: Brooke Churstain

UNDER 11 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Blake Tempero
Most Valuable Female Player: Cassidy Mackie
Most Improved Boy: Scott McKerchar
Most Improved Girl: Sydne Kura

UNDER 11 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Kaleb Talamahina
Most Valuable Female player: Lucy Kean
Most Improved Boy: Jay Renton
Most Improved Girl: Courtney Taylor

UNDER 11 GOLD MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Joe Robins
Most Valuable Female player: Caitlyn George
Most Improved Boy: Luke Bleasel
Most Improved Girl: McKenzie Unahi

UNDER 13 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Joel Findlay
Most Valuable Female Player: Kaddison Stehlin
Most Improved Boy: Marlon Adcock
Most Improved Girl: Laura Buckingham

UNDER 13 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Travis Millan
Most Valuable Female Player: Jacqui Chamberlain
Most Improved Boy: Bradley Pearce
Most Improved Girl: Caitlin Hammond

UNDER 13 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Jack Lyders & Troy Collins
Most Improved Player: Liam Ryan

UNDER 13 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Taylor Bishop
Most Improved Player: Sammy Murrell

UNDER 15 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Sam O’Callaghan
Most Improved Player: Chevaux Tonihi

UNDER 15 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Kate Day
Most Improved Player: Josie Mariu

UNDER 17 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Logan Tippett
Most Improved Player: Hapimana Tohiariki

UNDER 17 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Holly Lewis
Most Improved Player: Courtney McCrostie

U19 MENS

Most Valuable Player: Scott Eade
Most Improved Player: Brennan Sutherland

TOUCHZONE/STEELERS

Most Valuable Player: Ben McKerchar
Most Improved Player: Jade Maguire-Ratima

REFEREES

Invercargill Junior Male: Brennan Sutherland
Invercargill Junior Female: Taylor Bishop

Midlands Junior Male: Oliver Stirling
Midlands Junior Female: Alex Bodle

Western Junior Female: Fern Lockley

Most Improved Senior: Aaron Findlay
Most Consistent Senior: Shane Canning

JUNIOR TEAM OF THE YEAR

U17 Boys

MANAGER OF THE YEAR: Andrew Young

COACH OF THE YEAR: Wi-Richard Tohiariki

SERVICES TO TOUCH: Denise Fodie, Paul McGruer

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - SECONDARY SCHOOL

Female: Jessy Raukawa
Male: Scott Eade

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - REPRESENTATIVE

Female: Lisa Dyer
Male: Scott Eade

OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Scott Eade

Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland