Touch Southland Prize List 2010

 

UNDER 9 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Sean Withy
Most Valuable Female Player: Olivia George
Most Improved Boy: Jack Keen
Most Improved Girl: Rayarn Tamati

UNDER 9 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Josh Murrell
Most Valuable Female Player: Emily Dobbs
Most Improved Boy: Aleki Saili
Most Improved Girl: Isabella Burnett
 

UNDER 11 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Sam Downing
Most Valuable Female Player: Bailey Bishop
Most Improved Boy: Lachlan Dobson
Most Improved Girl: Bella Robert

 UNDER 11 GIRLS

Most Valuable Female Player: Hollie Findlay
Most Improved Girl: Emma Wilson

UNDER 11 BOYS

Most Valuable Male Player: Kaleb Talamahina
Most Improved Boy: Henry Earland

UNDER 13 BLUE MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Mitchell Taylor
Most Valuable Female Player: Arnika Thompson-Temuunu
Most Improved Boy: Slade McDowall
Most Improved Girl: Maria Burnett

UNDER 13 MAROON MIXED

Most Valuable Male Player: Logan Stirling

Most Valuable Female Player: Cassidy Mackie
Most Improved Boy: Regan Wilson
Most Improved Girl: Alex Jenkins 

UNDER 13 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Marlon Adcock
Most Improved Player: Brayden Jones
 

UNDER 13 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Taylor Bishop
Most Improved Player: Nicole Brand

 

UNDER 14 Girls

Most Valuable Player: Jacqui Chamberlain
Most Improved Player: Bailey Unahi

UNDER 14 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Jharn Winter
Most Improved Player: Neihana Kahukura
 

UNDER 15 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Greg Dyer
Most Improved Player: Tait Chisman
 

UNDER 15 GIRLS  

Most Valuable Player: Georgina Lindsay

Most Improved Player: Lauren Walker
 

UNDER 17 BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Ben McKerchar
Most Improved Player: Stephen Howard

UNDER 17 GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Kirsty Thwaites
Most Improved Player: Kate Day 

U19 MENS

Most Valuable Player: Scott Eade
Most Improved Player: Josh Bee

U19 WOMENS

Most Valuable Player: Lisa Dyer
Most Improved Player: Gabby Tempero

TOUCHZONE/STEELERS
Most Valuable Male Player: Ben McKerchar
Most Improved Male Player: Brennan Sutherland

Most Valuably Female player: Elizabeth Pera

Most Improved Female player: Christie Tippett

REFEREES

Junior Male: Sam Nicholson
Junior Female: Gabby Tempero/ Lesley Neho.

Referee of the year- Richie Heap
Most Valuable Referee- Bronwyn Dumbleton
 

JUNIOR TEAM OF THE YEAR: Under 15 Boys

MANAGER OF THE YEAR: Wendy Edgley

COACH OF THE YEAR: Dennis Thompson

SERVICES TO TOUCH: Des Jonker  

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - SECONDARY SCHOOL

Female: Elizabeth Pera
Male: Ben McKerchar

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - REPRESENTATIVE

Female: Elizabeth Pera
Male: Jaye Thompson  Te Muunu

OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR:  Jaye Thompson Te Muunu

Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland