Touch Southland Prize List 2011

UNDER 9 MIXED WESTERN: Tania Rose/ Monty TBC
Most Valuable Male Player: Issaac Simpson
Most Valuable Female Player: Rayarn Tamati
Most Improved Boy: Harry Minty
Most Improved Girl: Sadie Wech

UNDER 9 MIXED INVERCARGILL: Richard Potter/ Nicole Murrell
Most Valuable Male Player: Josh Murrell
Most Valuable Female Player: Hamish Evans
Most Improved Boy: Briar Mckenzie
Most Improved Girl: Tapuku Nepai- Warren

UNDER 10 BOYS: Wi Richard Tohiariki/ Joe Wynne
Most Valuable Boy: Richard Hancock
Most Improved Boy: Caleb Ferguson


UNDER 10 GIRLS: Nikki Boyce/Ronnie Cope
Most Valuable Girl: Nellie Boyle
Most Improved Girl: Ella Wilson

UNDER 11 GIRLS: Warren/ Donna
Most Valuable Female Player: Prue Buckingham
Most Improved Girl: Bella Robert

UNDER 11 BOYS: Neal Eade / Peter
Most Valuable Male Player: Henry Dobbs
Most Improved Boy: Lukesh Kidd

UNDER 11 BLUE MIXED: Neal/ Peter
Most Valuable Male Player: Te Kannu Te Huia
Most Valuable Female Player: Prue Buckingham
Most Improved Boy: Tim Price
Most Improved Girl: Sarah Westernra

UNDER 11 MAROON MIXED: Chris/ Ang
Most Valuable Male Player: Jack Keen
Most Valuable Female Player: Olivia George
Most Improved Boy: Ryan Taylor
Most Improved Girl: Bella Barrett

UNDER 12 GIRLS: Maima/ Sue Wilson/ Leigh Ronald
Most Valuable Female Player: Jessica Dermody
Most Improved Girl: Tamika McIntosh

UNDER 12 BOYS: Keanu Kahukura/ Jody Spain
Most Valuable Male Player: Henry Earland
Most Improved Boy: Darcy More

UNDER 13 BOYS: Scott Eade / Jo and judge Tempero
Most Valuable Player: Slade McDowall
Most Improved Player: Sam Nicholson

UNDER 13 Girls: Alissa Light/ Kerry Buckingham/ Mrs Adams
Most Valuable Player: Arnika Thompson – Te Muunu
Most Improved Player: Hayley Adams

UNDER 13 BLUE MIXED: Scott Eade and Alissa Light/Jo and Judge Tempero
Most Valuable Male Player: Mitchell Taylor
Most Valuable Female Player: Kendall Buckingham
Most Improved Boy: Oliver Keast
Most Improved Girl: Alex Jenkins

UNDER 13 MAROON MIXED: Ben/ Bruce Kooman
Most Valuable Male Player: Kaleb Talamahinia
Most Valuable Female Player: Quinn White
Most Improved Boy: Courtney Taylor
Most Improved Girl: Molly Wheeley

U15 BOYS/ NATIONALS: Dennis Thompson / Leslie and Allison Bishop 

Most Valuable Player: Liam Howley
Most Improved Player: Jack Lewis

UNDER 15 GIRLS: Logan Tippett / Judy Buckingham
Most Valuable Player: Courtney O’Callaghan
Most Improved Player: Laura Buckingham

UNDER 17 BOYS: Sam Thompson / Craig O'Callaghan 
Most Valuable Player: Sam O’Callaghan
Most Improved Player: Robert Peseta

UNDER 17 GIRLS: Tim and Kerry Talamahina / Kara and Baby 
Most Valuable Player: Christie Tippett/ Kate Day
Most Improved Player: Karlena Lawrence

U17 MIXED NATIONALS: Dennis Thompson / Sam Thompson 
Most Valuable Male Player: Jaye Thompson Te Muunu
Most Valuable Female Player: Christie Tippett
Most Improved Boy: Greg Dyer
Most Improved Girl: Georginia Lindsay

REFEREES: Karen
Junior Male: Sam Nicholson
Junior Female: Cassidy Mackie/Georgia Mackie
Referee of the year- Richie Heaps
Most Improved Referee- Gareth Scott


TEAM OF THE YEAR:

Under 17 Mixed Team (Gold at Nationals)

MANAGER OF THE YAER:

Allison Bishop (U15 Boys CHCH/u17 mixed Nationals)

COACH OF THE YAER:

Sam Thompson

SERVICES TO TOUCH:

Neal Eade

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - SECONDARY SCHOOL
Female: Liz Pera/ Lisa Dyer
Male: Hapimana Tohiariki/ Scott Eade

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - REPRESENTATIVE
Female: Liz Pera/ Lisa Dyer
Male: Hapimana Tohiariki/ Scott Eade

OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Hapimana Tohiariki/ Scott Eade

Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland