Touch Southland Prize List 2012

CLICK HERE to download as PDF

UNDER 10 BOYS             Richard                       

Most Valuable Boy:                   Aaron Torrie                                                                                                   
Most Improved Boy:                  Thomas Ronald

UNDER 10 GIRLS             Shane

Most Valuable Girl:                     Kate Powell                                                                             
Most Improved Girl:                    Brianna Hartley

UNDER 11 GIRLS             Nikki

Most Valuable Female Player:     Emma Dermody
Most Improved Girl:                   Anna Slee

UNDER 11 BOYS               Neal

Most Valuable Male Player:         Jack Keen
Most Improved Boy:                    Regan Van Brecht

UNDER 11 MIXED             Neal/

Most Valuable Male Player:         Jack Keen
Most Valuable Female Player:     Olivia George
Most Improved Boy:                    Ronan McNeill                                                                                                     
Most Improved Girl:                   Emma Dermody

UNDER 12 GIRLS             Allison

Most Valuable Female Player:     Bella Robert
Most Improved Girl:                    Maddison Andrews

UNDER 12 BOYS              Reinga

Most Valuable Player:                 Tiaki Cuthbertson
Most Improved Player:                Josh Davies

UNDER 13 BOYS              Ben McKerchar / Bruce Kooman

Most Valuable Player:                 Kaleb Talamahina   
Most Improved Player:                William Burnett

UNDER 13 Girls               Chris/Sue Wilson

Most Valuable Player:                 Molly Wheeley
Most Improved Player:                Jenna Keen

UNDER 13 MIXED             Ben / Bruce Kooman

Most Valuable Male Player:         Kaleb Talamahina
Most Valuable Female Player:     Holly Finlay
Most Improved Boy:                    Henry Earland
Most Improved Girl:                    Jessica Dermody

UNDER 15 GIRLS              Alissa/ Jude George

Most Valuable Player:                 Patrica Hopcroft
Most Improved Player:                Kendall Buckingham

UNDER 15 Boys               Scott/ Jo Tempero

Most Valuable Player:                 Mitchell Taylor
Most Improved Player:                Kane Finlay

U15 Mixed/ NATIONALS   Scott / Ben / Kerry

Most Valuable Female Player:     Taylor Bishop                                                                                       
Most Valuable Male Player:         Kaleb Talamahina
Most Improved Boy:                    Marlon Adcock                                                                                                   
Most Improved Girl:                   Alannah Webster-Blair

UNDER 17 BOYS              Dennis / Kieran

Most Valuable Player:                 Jaye Thompson-TeMuunu
Most Improved Player:                Neihana Kahukura

UNDER 17 GIRLS             Tim / Kerry / Kara

Most Valuable Player:                 Georgina Lindsay
Most Improved Player:                Kadison Stehlin

U17 MIXED NATIONALS   Dennis / Sam / Sandra

Most Valuable Male Player:        JayeThompson-TeMuunu
Most Valuable Female Player:    Georgina Lindsay
Most Improved Boy:                   Jason Bishop                                                                                                       
Most Improved Girl:                   Karlena Lawrence

U19 MIXED NATIONALS     Dennis / Sam / Sandra

Most Valuable Male Player:         Greg Dyer
Most Valuable Female Player:     Kate Day
Most Improved Boy:                    Jahvis Wallace                                                              
Most Improved Girl:                    Grace Earland

MASTERS 40'S MEN

Most Valuable Player                 Greg Houkamau
Most Improved Player                Alister Gray

REFEREES                      Karen

Referee of the year                  Richie Heap
Most Improved Referee             Sam Nicolson /Kieran Young

TEAM OF THE YEAR
U19 Mixed

JUNIOR MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Jude George

SENIOR MANAGER OF THE YEAR  
Sandra Young

JUNIOR COACH OF THE YEAR    
Ben McKerchar    

COACH OF THE YEAR
Scott Eade

SERVICES TO TOUCH
Craig O'Callaghan

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - SECONDARY SCHOOL

Female: Courtney O'Callaghan   

Male: Greg Dyer           

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - REPRESENTATIVE

Female: Kate Day          
Male: Jaye Thompson-Te Munnu            

OVERALL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jaye Thompson-Te Munnu

 

 

Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland