ROLL OF HONOUR:

YEAR

TEAM NAME ROLE

OTHER SPORT 

2016 OPEN TRIALIST BEN MCKERCHAR PLAYER  
2016 OPEN TRIALIST JAYE THOMPSON-TEMUUNU PLAYER  
2016 OPEN TRIALIST KATE DAY PLAYER   
2016  U18 TRIALIST BRAD KOOMAN PLAYER   
2016   U18 TRIALIST  BEN POPE  PLAYER   
2016  U18 TRIALIST KALEB TALAMAHINA   PLAYER  
2016  U18 TRIALIST ANNA KURA  PLAYER  
2016  U18 TRIALIST AMY DU PLESSIS PLAYER   
2016  U18 TRIALIST MOLLY WHEELEY PLAYER  
2016  U20 TRIALIST ALENA SAILI PLAYER   
2016  U20 TRIALIST ARNIKA THOMPSON  PLAYER   
2016  U20 TRIALIST  PATRICIA HOPCROFT  PLAYER   
2016  U20 TRIALIST  TAYLOR BISHOP  PLAYER   
2016  U20 TRIALIST  TAYLA RICHARDS  PLAYER   
2016 NZ U18 MIXED DENNIS THOMPSON COACH  
2016 NZ U15 GIRLS DENNIS THOMPSON   COACH  
2016  NZ OPEN WOMENS TRANS TASMAN  PATRICIA HOPCROFT PLAYER  
2015 WORLD CUP RICHIE HEAP REFEREE  
2015 NZ U17 MIXED KALEB TALAMAHINA PLAYER   
2015 NZ U17 WOMENS ALENA SAILI PLAYER  
2015 NZ U17 WOMENS MOLLY WHEELEY PLAYER  
2014  NZ OVER 30 MIXED (SQUAD)  JOSH HALL  PLAYER   
2014  NZ U21 MENS (SQUAD)  JAYE THOMPSON-TE MUUNU  PLAYER   
2014  NZ U21 MENS (SQUAD)  GREG DYER  PLAYER   
2014 NZ U21 WOMENS KATE DAY  PLAYER   
2014 NZ U19 WOMENS (SQUAD) PATRICIA HOPCROFT PLAYER  
2014 NZ U19 WOMENS COURTNEY O'CALLAGHAN PLAYER  
2014 NZ U15 MIXED AMY DUPLUSSIS PLAYER  
2014 NZ U15 MIXED DOMINIC RIRINUI-SIPA PLAYER  
2014 NZ U15 MIXED KALEB TALAMAHINA PLAYER  
2013 NZ U15 MIXED  JOE RABBITT PLAYER  
2013 NZ U15 MIXED ARNIKA THOMPSON - TE MUUNU PLAYER  
2013 NZ U17 GIRLS COURTNEY O'CALLAGHAN PLAYER  
2013 NZ U17 MIXED JASON BISHOP PLAYER  
2012 NZ U21 MENS  BEN MCKERCHAR PLAYER  
2012 NZ U19 MENS JAYE THOMPSON-TE MUUNU PLAYER  
2012 NZ U19 MENS GREG DYER PLAYER  
2012 NZ U19 WOMENS COURTNEY O'CALLAGHAN PLAYER  
2012 NZ U17 MIXED CHRISTIE TIPPETT PLAYER  
2012 NZ U17 MIXED GEORGINA LINDSAY PLAYER  
2012 NZ U15 MIXED TAYLOR BISHOP PLAYER  
2012 NZ OVER 40S MEN GREG HOUKAMAU PLAYER  
2012 YOUTH TOUR AUSTRALIA RICHARD HEAP REFEREE  
2011 NZ U17 MIXED MICHAEL ROBINSON PLAYER  
2011 NZ U17 MIXED JAYE THOMPSON-TE MUUNU  PLAYER   
2011  NZ U17 MIXED   GREG DYER  PLAYER   
2011  NZ U17 MIXED  CHRISTIE TIPPETT  PLAYER   
2011  NZ U17 MIXED (NTR)  GEORGINA LINDSAY  PLAYER   
2011  NZ U15 MIXED  COURTNEY O'CALLAGHAN  PLAYER   
2011 NZ U15 BOYS  LIAM HOWLEY  PLAYER   
2011 OVER 40'S MEN WORLD CUP/ (GOLD) ROLLAND STEHIN  PLAYER   
2011  OVER 40'S MEN WORLD CUP/ (GOLD) WI-RICHARD TOHIARIKI  PLAYER   
2011  YOUTH TRANS TASMAN/WORLD CUP BRONWYN DUMBLETON  REFEREE   
2011  YOUTH TRANS TASMAN  RICHARD HEAP  REFEREE   
2011  NZ U21 WOMEN'S TRANS TASMAN  LISA DYER  PLAYER   
2011  NZ U21 WOMEN'S TRANS TASMAN  LIZ PERA  PLAYER   
2011  NZ U19 MEN'S TRANS TASMAN (GOLD) SCOTT EADE  PLAYER  NZSS RUGBY 
2011 NZ U19 MEN'S TRANS TASMAN (GOLD)  HAPIMANA TOHIARIKI  PLAYER   
2010  NZ U15 BOYS  JAYE THOMPSON-TE MUUNU  PLAYER   
2010  NZ U15 BOYS (NTR)  GREG DYER  PLAYER   
2010  NZ U17 BOYS  BEN MCKERCHAR  PLAYER   
2010  NZ U17 BOYS (NTR)  THEO HARDEN  PLAYER   
2010  NZ MASTERS OVER 40'S  WI-RICHARD TOHIARIKI  PLAYER   
2010  NZ U21 WOMEN'S SQUAD  ANJELICA NEHO  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 BOYS  GREG DYER  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 BOYS  JOSH BEE  PLAYER   
2010 MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 BOYS  JAYE THOMPSON-TE MUUNU  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 BOYS   HAYDEN EDGLEY  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 BOYS  CHEVAUX TONIHI  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 GIRLS  CHRISTIE TIPPETT  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 GIRLS  GEORGINE LINDSAY  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U15 GIRLS  COURTNEY O'CALLAGHAN  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS  ZAC ARCHER  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS  BEN MCKERCHAR  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS  THEO HARDEN  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS   HAPIMANA TOHIARIKI  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS  CHRIS NEHO  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS  KEANU KAHUKURA  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS  CONNOR CHISMAN  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 BOYS  SAM O'CALLAGHAN  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 GIRLS  LIZ PERA  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 GIRLS  HOLLY LEWIS  PLAYER   
2010  MAINLAND SOUTH ISLAND U17 GIRLS  KATE DAY  PLAYER   
2009  NZ U15 BOYS TOURNAMENT TEAM  JADE MAGUIRE-RATIMA  PLAYER   
2009  NZ U15 BOYS TOURNAMENT TEAM  JAYE THOMPSON-TE MUUNU  PLAYER   
2009  NZ U17 BOYS TOURNAMENT TEAM  SCOTT EADE PLAYER   
2009  NZ U17 BOYS TOURNAMENT TEAM  KIERAN YOUNG  PLAYER   
2009  NZ U17 GIRLS TOURNAMENT TEAM LISA DYER  PLAYER   
2008  YOUTH TRANS TASMAN  KAREN DE VRIES  REFEREE   
2008  NZSS BOYS SQUAD  TE ATE JACKSON  PLAYER   
2008  NZSS BOYS SQUAD  SCOTT EADE  PLAYER   
2008  NZ U19 MIXED TEAM  JEROME HENRY  PLAYER   
2008  NZ U19 MIXED TEAM  TE ATE JACKSON  PLAYER   
2008  NZ GIRLS ACADEMY TEAM  LISA DYER  PLAYER   
2008  NZ GIRLS ACADEMY TEAM  LIZ PERA  PLAYER   
2008   NZ GIRLS ACADEMY SQUAD  KIRSTY THWITES  PLAYER   
2008  NZ GIRLS ACADEMY SQUAD  RENEI KAWE-SMALL  PLAYER   
2008  NZ ACADEMY  GRAG HOUKAMAU  PLAYER   
2007-8  NZSS BOYS SQUAD  TE ATE JACKSON  PLAYER   
2007-8  NZSS BOYS SQUAD  SCOTT EADE  PLAYER   
2007  NZ JNR ACADEMY TEAM  TE ATE JACKSON  PLAYER   
2007  NZ JNR ACADEMY TEAM   TROY NGATAI  PLAYER   
2007  NZ JNR ACADEMY TEAM  JESSY RAUKAWA  PLAYER   
2007  NZ U21 WOMEN  SUE TIPPETT  MANAGER   
2007  NZ JNR ACADEMY SQUAD   LISA DYER  PLAYER   
2007  NZ JNR ACADEMY SQUAD  LOGAN TIPPETT  PLAYER   
2007  NZ JNR ACADEMY SQUAD  KEANU KAHUKURA  PLAYER   
2007  NZ U17 BOYS  SCOTT EADE  PLAYER   
2007  NZ U17 BOYS  GREG HOUKAMAU  MANAGER   
2007  NZ U17 GIRLS  JESSY RAUKAWA  PLAYER   
2007  NZ U17 GIRLS  ANJELICA NEHO   PLAYER   
2007  NZ U17 GIRLS  LISA DYER  PLAYER   
2007  NZ OPEN MIXED  JORDAN COUTTS  PLAYER   
2007  NZ OPEN MIXED JAMES MURRAY  PLAYER   
2007  NZ OPEN MIXED  PIKI HARRIS  PLAYER   
2007  NZ MAORI MIXED  ANJELICE NEHO  PLAYER   
2006  NZ JNR ACADEMY  ANJELICE NEHO  PLAYER   
2006  NZ JNR ACADEMY  GINGER MITCHELL  PLAYER   
2006  NZ ACADEMY  JORDAN COUTTS  PLAYER   
2006  NZ OPEN MIXED  TAI ANNE TE MUUNU  PLAYER   
2006  NZ MASTERS/OPEN  MARIANNE PETERSON  SELECTOR   
2006  NZ MASTERS  GRANT MILNE  SELECTOR   
2005  NZ OPEN MIXED  TAI ANNE TE MUUNU  PLAYER   
2005  NZ ACADEMY  WI-RICHARD TOHIARIKI  PLAYER   
2005  NZ U19 MIXED  TANE PUKI  PLAYER  NZ U19 RUGBY 05 
2005  NZ U19 MIXED  TIANA MATIAHA  PLAYER   
2005  NZ U19 MIXED  HELENA BLAIR  CAPTAIN   
2005  YOUTH WORLD CUP  MIKE SAUNDERS  REFEREE   
2005  ALL NATIONS  MIKE SAUNDERS  REFEREE   
2005  ALL NATIONS  DES JONKER  REFEREE   
2005  ALL NATIONS  KAREN DE VRIES  REFEREE   
2005  ASIA PACIFIC GAMES  KAREN DE VRIES  REFEREE   
2005  NZ U15 BOYS  TAI HENRY  PLAYER   
2005  NZSS  GRANT MILNE  SELECTOR   
2003  NZ U21 WOMEN TOUR OF SOUTH ISLAND HELENA BLAIR  PLAYER   
2003  NZSS MIXED TOUR OF SOUTH ISLAND HELENA BLAIR  PLAYER   
2003  NZSS MIXED TOUR OF SOUTH ISLAND JORDAN COUTTS  PLAYER   
2003  NEW ZEALAND MASTERS MENS 30S  ROLAND STALEIN  PLAYER   
2003  WORLD CUP   MIKE SAUNDERS  REFEREE   
2003  UK TOUR   MIKE SAUNDERS  REFEREE   
2003  NZSS REF  LOU AVIA  REFEREE   
2003  NZ MASTERS MEN'S 40'S  TONY PROCTOR  ASSISTANT COACH   
2001  NZ U19 MIXED  BRYAN MILNE  CAPTAIN  NZ 7S 2004, U19 RUGBY 
2001  NZ U19 MIXED  WENDY TELFER  PLAYER  NZ SOFTBALL, U21 NETBALL 
2001  NZ U21 MIXED TEAM YOUTH WORLD CUP PENNY TALLENTIRE  ASSISTANT COACH   
2000  NEW ZEALAND YOUTH MIXED TEAM  BRIAN MILNE  PLAYER   
2000  NEW ZEALAND YOUTH MIXED TEAM  WENDY TELFER  PLAYER   
1999  OPEN WORLD CUP  MIKE SAUNDERS  REFEREE   
1999  NZ OPEN MIXED  PENNY JACKSON  PLAYER   
1997  MASTERS WORLD CUP  ROBBIE JOHNSON  PLAYER   
1997  NEW ZEALAND YOUTH TEAM  GRAHAM LAL PLAYER   
1997  NEW ZEALAND U18 MEN'S TEAM  MALILI MULIAINA  PLAYER   
1997  MASTERS WORLD CUP   LILIAN SAUNDER  REFEREE   
1997  MASTERS WORLD CUP  MARTIN KNIGHT  MANAGER   
1997  NZ TEAM SELECTOR  ALLAN HENRY  SELECTOR   
1995-2001 NEW ZEALAND OPEN MIXED TEAM  PENNY TALLENTIRE  PLAYER   

*DENOTES NZ REP IN ANOTHER SPORT

If you know of any Southland Touch Player who has made a National Touch team please email: info@touchsouthland.co.nz

Touch Southland apologises for any omissions from this list.

Powered by CCH   /   Copyright © 2012 Touch Southland